Welcome: Wuhan Xinyingda Chemicals Co., Ltd (XYD CHEM)
Language: Chinese ∷  English

Lignosulphonate

  • Sodium Lignosulfonate MN2
  • Sodium Lignosulfonate MN2
Sodium Lignosulfonate MN2Sodium Lignosulfonate MN2

Sodium Lignosulfonate MN2

  • CAS No.: 8061-51-6
  • Appearance: Brown Powder
  • Model Number: MN-1, MN-2
  • PH Value: 8-12
  • Product description: Sodium Lignosulfonate, Sodium Lignosulphonate, MN-1, MN-2
  • INQUIRY

Specifications

Sodium Lignosulfonate (water reducer agent) XN-2
Yellow Brown powder
PH Value:9.88
Dry matter:95.12
Moisture:4.86

Alternative name

sodium lignosulphonate, sodium ligno sulfonate, sodium ligno sulphonate, sodium ligin, lignosulfonic acid, sodium salt, sulphonated ligin sodium salt, MN-2c, sls, concrete admixture water reducer

Packaging & Delivery

Packing Detail: 25kg/bag, 550kg/bag or as custom's request

Delivery Detail: Within 5-7 days after received payment

Main performance
(1)Water reducing agent of concrete
Sodium lignosulphonate can reduce more than 8% water consumption, improve the workability and water of concrete, reduce the initial heat of hydration of cement.

(2)Additive of coal water slurry


If you add sodium lignosulphonate in the process of producing coal water slurry, it can increase the output of the mill, maintain the normallization of the system, reduce the power consumption, and improve the thickness of coal water slurry.

(3)Filler and dispersant of pesticide
Sodium lignosulphonate can be used in the production of deflocculant ,dispersant and bulking agent of pesticide to improve the suspensibility and wettability of wettable powder.
(4)Reinforcing agent of refractory material and ceramics
Usually, sodium lignosulphonate can make ceramic atom hard felted to build up the intensity of ceramics in the manufacturing process of wall brick and firebrick when the temperature is under 400 degree centigrade, and also can disappear automatically if the temperature is between 400 and 500 degree centigrade. When its volume is 0.2%-0.8% of the dry adobe material, the intensity of ceramics adobe can increase more than 20%-60%. But in the manufacturing process, the speed of temperature elevation can't be too fast in order to avoid spumescence of surface.
(5)Binder of powdery and granular materials
Sodium lignosulphonate can be used in the press of iron breeze, powered coal, sand mould of cast iron and steel, groud tile, etc. It has highest stability and intensity and also can lubricate matrixes.
(6)Dispersant and viscosity depressant
Sodium lignosulphonate can be used as dispersant and viscosity depressant in artsian well to ameliorate the fluidity of transportation of crude oil and reduce energy loss. It can be used as purificant, dispersant, antirust, anlistatig of petrochemicals.
(7) Feed additives -sodium lignosulphonate
(8) Leather additives -sodium lignosulphonate


CONTACT US

Contact: Gloria

Phone: 18971545786

Tel: 0086-27-86617137, 86627137

Email: xydchem@hotmail.com, xydchem@aliyun.com

Add: 12/F., Kanjiang Dept., Sanjiao Road, Heping Avenue, Wuhan, China, 430063